MarketLogo512-slim

Great food, great drink, great entertainment & great sport - right in the heart of Downtown Dundee.

Market Football

Market Dundee is simply the best venue in Dundee to watch all live sports. With 14 big screens you can enjoy all of your favourite matches on Sky and BT Sports. This month’s live football:

Tuesday 17th October 2017
Spartak Moscow v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 3
Maribor v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport ESPN
Man City v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Feyenoord v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 6
Monaco v Besiktas
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 4
RB Leipzig v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 5
APOEL v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2
Real Madrid v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 2
Wednesday 18th October 2017
FK Qarabag v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage

17:00
BT Sport 2
CSKA Moscow v FC Basel
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 5
Benfica v Man Utd
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport 2
Anderlecht v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 4
Bayern Munich v Celtic
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport ESPN
Chelsea v Roma
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Juventus v Sporting CP
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 3
Barcelona v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2
Thursday 19th October 2017
FC Astana v Maccabi Tel-Aviv
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport ESPN

Crvena Zvezda v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport 2
BATE Borisov v FC Cologne
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport ESPN
Nice v Lazio
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport 3
Everton v Lyon
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Atalanta v Apollon Limassol
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport ESPN
AC Milan v AEK Athens
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport 3
Friday 20th October 2017
West Ham v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Saturday 21st October 2017
Hibernian v Celtic
Betfred Cup Semi-Final
12:15
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Chelsea v Watford
Premier League
12:30

Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Southampton v West Brom
Premier League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Millwall v Birmingham City
Championship
17:30
Sky Sports Football
Hamburg v Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 3
Valencia v Sevilla
La Liga
17:30
Sky Sports Mix
Napoli v Inter Milan
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 3
Barcelona v Malaga
La Liga
19:45
Sky Sports Football
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Ipswich Town v Norwich City
Championship
12:00
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Everton v Arsenal
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Rangers v Motherwell

Betfred Cup Semi-Final
14:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Celta Vigo v Atletico Madrid
La Liga
15:15
Sky Sports Football
Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Udinese v Juventus
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport 1
Wolfsburg v Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 3
Leganes v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
17:30
Sky Sports Football
Lazio v Cagliari
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 3
Real Madrid v Eibar
La Liga
19:45
Sky Sports Football
Marseille v PSG
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1

Monday 23rd October 2017
Man Utd U23 v Liverpool U23
Premier League 2
19:00
LFCTV / MUTV
Real Sociedad v Espanyol
La Liga
19:00
Sky Sports Mix
Deportivo La Coruna v Girona
La Liga
20:00
Sky Sports Red Button
Tuesday 24th October 2017
Hibernian v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
Inter Milan v Sampdoria
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 2
Swansea City v Man Utd
Carabao Cup 4th Round
19:45
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Wednesday 25th October 2017
Aberdeen v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham
Carabao Cup 4th Round
20:00
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Friday 27th October 2017
Mainz v Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga

19:30
BT Sport 2
Leeds United v Sheffield United
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
PSG v Nice
Ligue 1
19:45
BT Sport 3
Saturday 28th October 2017
Hearts v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Sky Sports Football
Man Utd v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
12:30
Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD
AC Milan v Juventus (joins match in progress)
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport 3
AFC Bournemouth v Chelsea
Premier League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Hull City v Nottingham Forest
Championship
17:30
Sky Sports Football
Bayern Munich v RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 2

Roda JC v Feyenoord
Eredivisie
17:30
Sky Sports Red Button
Roma v Bologna
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 2
Willem II v Ajax
Eredivisie
19:45
Sky Sports Mix
Sunday 29th October 2017
Vitesse Arnhem v PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie
11:30
Sky Sports Red Button
Birmingham City v Aston Villa
Championship
12:00
Sky Sports Football
Brighton & Hove Albion v Southampton
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Napoli v Sassuolo
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport 3
Werder Bremen v Augsburg
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport 2
Leicester City v Everton
Premier League

16:00
Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Toulouse v St Etienne
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport 3
VFB Stuttgart v SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 2
Standard Liege v Waasland-Beveren
Belgian Jupiler League
17:00
FreeSports
Tenerife v Osasuna
La Liga 2
19:30
FreeSports
Torino v Cagliari
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 3
Lille v Marseille
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 2
Monday 30th October 2017
VFL Bochum v Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 3
Verona v Inter Milan
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 1

Burnley v Newcastle United
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Tuesday 31st October 2017
FC Basel v CSKA Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Man Utd v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 4K UHD
PSG v Anderlecht
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Celtic v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport ESPN
Atletico Madrid v FK Qarabag
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Roma v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 2
Sporting CP v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Olympiakos v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage

19:45
BT Sport TBC

Good Food at The Market

Feeing hungry? Our extensive and great value menus will tantalise your tastebuds, whether you are looking for a Scottish breakfast to start your day, something light for lunch, a succulent burger or our variety of pub classics....we have every taste covered.

Don't miss a minute of your favourite sports,
live on our big screens.

BTsport
SkySports

01382 224591

9 Seagate Dundee, DD1 2EG.

marketdundee

Opening hours
8am – midnight  Sun- Thursday. 8am – 1am  Friday & Saturday.